Sarkari Naukri Insider

SARKARINAUKRIINSIDER.COM

SSC CPO SI (Sub-Inspector) Correction Form 2024

SSC CPO SI (Sub-Inspector) Correction Form 2024 : Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Has Issued A Notification for SSC CPO 2024 For The Posts Of Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces. Interested And Eligible Candidates Can Apply Online from 04/03/2024 to 28/03/2024. For More Details Read The Notification Carefully.

Sarkari Naukri Insider

SSC CPO SI (Sub-Inspector) Correction Form 2024

SSC CPO SI (Sub-Inspector) Correction Form 2024
Name Of Recruitment Board / AgencyStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Name Of Posts Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces
Advertisement No.

Important Dates: SSC CPO SI (Sub-Inspector) Correction Form 2024

EventDate
Online Application starts From04/03/2024
Last Date of Online Application28/03/2024
Last Date of Fee Payment29/03/2024
Correction Date30-31 March 2024
Exam Date9th, 10th & 13th May 2024

Fee Structure: SSC CPO SI (Sub-Inspector) Correction Form 2024

CategoryFee
UR / OBC / EWS100 Rs
SC / ST / Ex-Servicemen / WomenNo Fee
Fee Payment ModeOnline

Age Criteria: SSC CPO SI (Sub-Inspector) Correction Form 2024

Minimum Age20 Years
Maximum Age25 Years
Age as On Date01/08/2024
Age RelaxationAs Per Rule

Vacancy Details:

Name of PostTotal PostEligibility
Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed
Police Forces
Delhi police : 186 Posts
CAPF: 4001 Posts
Bachelor’s degree from a
recognized university or equivalent
(Driving License For Delhi Police SI)

Tentative Vacancies:

  • Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police-Male
DetailsUROBCSCSTEWSTOTAL
Open4524130712101
EX- Serviceman ( ESM )0302010107
EX- Serviceman ( Special Category)03010105
Departmental Candidates050302010112
Total5630170913125
  • Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police-Female
DetailsUROBCSCSTEWSTOTAL
Total281508040661
CAPFsGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTOTAL
BSFMale3428522912764847
Female180512070345
CISFMale5831443882151071437
Female6516432412160
CRPFMale451111301167831113
Female240616090459
ITBPMale8125833513237
Female140415060241
SSBMale360609030559
Female010203
TOTALMale149337110105472723793
Female12131874623308

Scheme of Examination:

  • Paper-I
  • PST/PET
  • Paper-II

Paper-I :

PartSubjectNo. Of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
IGeneral Intelligence and
Reasoning
50502 Hours
IIGeneral Knowledge and
General Awareness
5050
IIIQuantitative Aptitude5050
IVEnglish Comprehension5050

PaperII :

SubjectNo. Of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
English language &
Comprehension
2002002 Hours

Important Links:

Correction / Edit FormClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a comment